FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|
Uma Thurman
This page contains polls dedicated to Uma Thurman.
If you want to create a poll please feel free to do it by clicking on "Create a Poll" button.


Birth name: Uma Karuna Thurman
Date of Birth: April 29, 1970
Height: 6' 0" (1.83 m)

Biography and Career:

Uma Thurman was born on April 29, 1970 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. Her birth name is Uma Karuna Thurman. She is an Hollywood actress.

Uma Thurman was born in Boston, Massachusetts, USA where her father Robert Thurman worked at Amherst College. When she was of age 15 she left boarding school and determined to become an actress. She moved to new york to fulfill her dream.

Whe read more...

Tags: 1970, taurus, actress, boston

Note: All polls have to be approved by the editorial team of FamousWhy before they can appear live on FamousWhy.com.