FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|
Victor Mature
This page contains polls dedicated to Victor Mature.
If you want to create a poll please feel free to do it by clicking on "Create a Poll" button.


Birth name: Victor John Mature
Date of Birth: January 29, 1913
Date of Death: August 4, 1999

Biography and Career:

Victor Mature was born in January 29, 1913 in Louisville, Kentucky and died in August 4, 1999. He was an American film actor.

Victor Mature was a son of Italian speaking father and Swiss-American heritage mother. His older brother died at the age of 11 in 1918 from osteomyelitis. Mature completed his education from parochial school, the Kentucky Military Institute and t read more...

Tags: 1913, aquarius, actor, louisville

Note: All polls have to be approved by the editorial team of FamousWhy before they can appear live on FamousWhy.com.