FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|
Tyrone Power
This page contains polls dedicated to Tyrone Power.
If you want to create a poll please feel free to do it by clicking on "Create a Poll" button.


Birth name: Tyron Edmund Power Jr.
Height: 5' 11 '' (1.82 m)

Biography and Career:

Tyrone Power was bornat Chicinati in 1914 . He is well known for his stage performances.

One of the great romantic actors of the mid 20th century whose roots came from the family of a historian, his father Tyrone power Sir and a well respected actress, his mother Patia Riaume. His grandfather was also known as an Irish comedian.

He was born at his mother home in Cincinnati, Ohio in 1914. And he then read more...

Tags: 1914, taurus, actor, cincinnati

Note: All polls have to be approved by the editorial team of FamousWhy before they can appear live on FamousWhy.com.