FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|
Tyler Perry
This page contains polls dedicated to Tyler Perry.
If you want to create a poll please feel free to do it by clicking on "Create a Poll" button.


Birth name: Emmitt Perry, Jr.
Birth Date: 13th September, 1969
Height: 6 ft 5 in
Weight: 200 pounds
Ethnicity: African-American

Biography and Career:

Tyler Perry is an American actor, producer, director, screenwriter, and author.

Tyler Perry was born in New Orleans, Louisiana in 1969. He lived with his family of 3 siblings, a mother and an abusive father. Tyler's childhood was far from perfect. He was tortured by his father's beatings, and went to an extent of thinking suicide as w read more...

Tags: 1969, virgo, actor, new orleans

Note: All polls have to be approved by the editorial team of FamousWhy before they can appear live on FamousWhy.com.