FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|
Gardner McKay
This page contains polls dedicated to Gardner McKay.
If you want to create a poll please feel free to do it by clicking on "Create a Poll" button.


Birth Name: George Cadogan Gardiner McKay
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)
He was died on November 21, 2001.

Biography and Career

Gardner McKay was born on June 10, 1932 in New York City, New York, USA. He was an American Actor, Artist and author.

McKay was under contract to MGM when he was spotted by Dominick Dunne, a television producer for Twentieth Century Fox who was searching for an actor to star in his planned Adventures in Paradise.

In the 1957-1958 season, McKay played Lieutenant read more...

Tags: 1932, gemini, novelist, new york

Note: All polls have to be approved by the editorial team of FamousWhy before they can appear live on FamousWhy.com.