FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|
Doris Day
This page contains polls dedicated to Doris Day.
If you want to create a poll please feel free to do it by clicking on "Create a Poll" button.


Birth Name: Doris Mary Anne Kappelhoff
Birth: April 3, 1922

Biography and Career:

Doris Day was born on April 3, 1922. She is an American actress and singer.

Doris Day was born in the Cincinnati. She is the daughter of Alma Sophia and Wilhelm Kappelhoff. She had two brothers named Richard and Paul.

She developed an early interest in dance and in the mid-1930s formed a dance duo.
While singing with the Les Brown band and with Bob Hope. Her popularity as a radio performer and vocalis read more...

Tags: 1924, aries, actress, cincinnati

Note: All polls have to be approved by the editorial team of FamousWhy before they can appear live on FamousWhy.com.