FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|
Don Johnson
This page contains polls dedicated to Don Johnson.
If you want to create a poll please feel free to do it by clicking on "Create a Poll" button.


Birth Name: Donnie Wayne Johnson
Birth: December 15, 1949

Biography and Career:

Don Johnson was born on December 15, 1949. He is an American actor.

Don Johnson was born in Flat Creek, Missouri, on 15th December 1949. When he was 6, he moved to Wichita, Kansas. He graduated from South High School, Wichita in 1967. He was involved in the school's theater program. Later he went to the University of Kansas in Lawrence, Kansas.

He was a member of a rock band in the late 1960s. The band w read more...

Tags: 1949, sagittarius, actor, flat creek

Note: All polls have to be approved by the editorial team of FamousWhy before they can appear live on FamousWhy.com.