FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|
Desi Arnaz
This page contains polls dedicated to Desi Arnaz.
If you want to create a poll please feel free to do it by clicking on "Create a Poll" button.


Birth Name: Desiderio Alberto Arnaz y da Acha III
Birth: March 2, 1917

Biography and Career:

Desi Arnaz was born on March 2, 1917. He is an American musician and actor

Desi Arnaz was born in Sanitago De Cuba. He is the son of Alberto Arnaz and Dolores De Acha. His father was Santiago's youngest mayor and his mother was one of the founders of the Bacardi Rum Company.

Desi Arnaz turned to support himself with his career. In 1939 he starred in the musical Too Many Girls. In 1940 he wen read more...

Tags: 1917, pisces, actor, santiago

Note: All polls have to be approved by the editorial team of FamousWhy before they can appear live on FamousWhy.com.