FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|
Debra Winger
This page contains polls dedicated to Debra Winger.
If you want to create a poll please feel free to do it by clicking on "Create a Poll" button.


Birth Name: Mary Debra Winger
Birth: May 16, 1955

Biography and Career:

Debra Winger was born on May 16, 1955. She is an American actress.

Winger was born in Cleveland Heights, Ohio. She went to Israel for a youth program but and returned to U.S. She got into an accident in which she suffered injuries. She thought if she recovers she will move to California to become an actress.

Winger got her first role in the film Slumber Party in 1976. She played the role of Debbie in the movie. read more...

Tags: 1955, taurus, actress, cleveland

Note: All polls have to be approved by the editorial team of FamousWhy before they can appear live on FamousWhy.com.