FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|
David Nelson
This page contains polls dedicated to David Nelson.
If you want to create a poll please feel free to do it by clicking on "Create a Poll" button.


Birth Name: David Oswald Nelson
Birth: October 24, 1936

Biography and Career:

David Nelson was born on October 24, 1936. He is an American actor, director and a producer.

He is the son of Ozzie Nelson and Harriet Hilliard. His father was a television actor and his mother was a singer. He is the elder brother of late singer Ricky Nelson. David studied at Hollywood High School. He with his parents starred in the television series, The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet in 1950s and 1960s. N read more...

Tags: 1936, scorpio, director, new york

Note: All polls have to be approved by the editorial team of FamousWhy before they can appear live on FamousWhy.com.