FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|
Audrey Hepburn
This page contains polls dedicated to Audrey Hepburn.
If you want to create a poll please feel free to do it by clicking on "Create a Poll" button.


Birth Name: Audrey Kathleen Ruston
Height: 5' 6'' (1.69 m)

Biography and Career:

Audrey Hepburn was born on 4th May 1929 in Ixelles, Belgium. She was a British actress and humanitarian.

Audrey Hepburn was the daughter of Joseph Victor Anthony Ruston, an English banker, and Ella van Heemstra (1900-1984), a Dutch aristocrat. She learnt ballet in Arnhem and then shifted to London in 1948. After she shifted to London she continued to learn ballet and she also worked as a photographer's mo read more...

Tags: 1929, taurus, actress, brussels

Note: All polls have to be approved by the editorial team of FamousWhy before they can appear live on FamousWhy.com.