FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|
Dolph Lundgren
This page contains polls dedicated to Dolph Lundgren.
If you want to create a poll please feel free to do it by clicking on "Create a Poll" button.


Birth Name: Hans Lundgren
Birth: November 3 1957

Biography and Career:

Dolph Lundgren was born on November 3, 1957. He is a Swedish actor, model and director.

Lundgren was born in Stockholm, Sweden. He has three siblings. He graduated from the Royal Institute of Technology. He graduated with a master's degree in chemical engineering from the University of Sydney in 1982. In 1983 he was awarded a Fulbright Scholarship to the Massachusetts Institute of Technology but quit after two weeks read more...

Tags: 1957, scorpio, actor, stockholm

Note: All polls have to be approved by the editorial team of FamousWhy before they can appear live on FamousWhy.com.